Fiction Author J-L
Fiction Books with Author surname J-L
Sale
Princess of Gossip by Sabrina Bryan, Julia DeVillers$9.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
Wimbledon 2000 by Iain Johnstone $6.00 NZD /Sale
Judas by Nicholas De Lange, Nicholas De Lange$9.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
Difficult Daughters by Manju Kapur $10.00 NZD /
The Finkler Question by Howard Jacobson $10.00 NZD /Sale
Foxybaby by Elizabeth Jolley$9.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
The sky girls by Marilyn Lynch $6.00 NZD /
Mary Wakefield by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
Wakefield's course by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
Whiteoak heritage by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
Variable winds at Jalna by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
Whiteoaks by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
The master of Jalna by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
Finch's fortune by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
The Whiteoak Brothers by Mazo de La Roche $7.00 NZD /
Young Renny by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
Return to Jalna by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
Morning at Jalna by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
The building of Jalna by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
Impressionist, The by Hari Kunzru $10.00 NZD /
Whiteoak harvest by Mazo de la Roche $7.00 NZD /
Three cheers for nothing by Peter Kinsley $6.00 NZD /
Love among the haystacks by D. H. Lawrence $6.00 NZD /
Charlotte by Norah Lofts $5.00 NZD /Sale
The Perfect Family by Genevieve Lyons$7.00 NZD$6.00 NZD /
Storm Water by Peter Ling $9.00 NZD /Sale
Command of the King [Paperback] by Mary Lide$7.00 NZD$6.00 NZD /
Fashionable Circles by Rupert Legge $8.00 NZD /
Dale, the Avondale spider by Kristy Lorson $9.00 NZD /
I'll Take Manhattan by Judith Krantz $7.00 NZD /
Sale
Past Secrets by Cathy Kelly$9.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /Sale
Een nieuwe wereld voor Hendrik van Ham by Toon Kortooms$9.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
Tommy Handley by Ted Kavanagh $13.00 NZD /
Tambourine, Trumpet and Drum by Sheila Kaye-Smith $16.00 NZD /Sale
Killigrew's Run by Jonathan Lunn$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
A Master of Craft by W.W. Jacobs $10.00 NZD /
The Last Days of Pompeii by Lord Lytton $8.00 NZD /Sale
Small Wars by Sadie Jones$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /Sale
Evolution of Inanimate Objects by Harry Karlinksy$14.00 NZD$11.00 NZD /Sale
Fall Girl by Toni Jordan$12.00 NZD$10.00 NZD /Sale
Bloodletting & Miraculous cures by Vincent Lam$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
Tamarisk by Claire Lorimer $14.00 NZD /Sale
A Bed in Heaven by Tessa de Lo$11.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /Sale
Ex-Libris by Ross King$16.00 NZD$13.00 NZD /Sale
The French Admiral (good) by Dewey Lambdin$11.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /Sale
An Unexpected Guest by Anne Korkeakivi$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /Sale
The French Admiral by Dewey Lambdin$16.00 NZD$13.00 NZD /



























![Print Books - Command of the King [Paperback] by Mary Lide - Book Express](http://www.bookexpress.nz/cdn/shop/files/1217j.jpg?v=1764202035&width=20)




















