NZ Fiction Author M-O
NZ Fiction Books with Author surname M-O
Sale
O. E. (Overseas Experience) by Keith Ovenden$11.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /
Survivals and other stories by Vincent O'Sullivan $11.00 NZD /
Our hills cry woe! by Henrietta Mason $14.00 NZD /
High acres by Henrietta Mason $11.00 NZD /
Good and faithful servants by William Maugham $9.00 NZD /Sale
Joy: A novel by James McNeish$9.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
Sale
Salvation Jones by Barry Mitcalfe$13.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /
Squid by Barry Mitcalfe $18.00 NZD /
Lamps On the Road by Jennie Mcgregor $12.00 NZD /
Fire Without Phoenix Poems 1946-54 by W.H. Oliver $27.00 NZD /
Sale
Brother Jonathan brother Kafka by Vincent O'Sullivan$12.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /Sale
A murder or three by Laurie Mantell$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /Sale
Malachi by Gregory O'Brien$14.00 NZD$11.00 NZD /
Sale
The Pohutukawa Beringin tree by Theresia Liemlienio Marshall$15.00 NZD$12.00 NZD /Sale
Interrupting the big sleep by Janice Marriott$7.00 NZD$5.00 NZD /Sale
Brave as by Janice Marriott$7.00 NZD$5.00 NZD /Sale
Splatter by Janice Marriott$7.00 NZD$5.00 NZD /Sale
Hang in there Oscar Martin by Diana Noonan$7.00 NZD$5.00 NZD /Sale
Dorinda by Catherine Mcleod$14.00 NZD$11.00 NZD /Sale
Seeing you asked by Vincent O'Sullivan$11.00 NZD$10.00 NZD /Sale
Land of the dragons by Rod Morris$8.00 NZD$6.00 NZD /Sale
Billy by Vincent O'Sullivan$7.00 NZD$5.00 NZD /
Speaking to Miranda by Caroline MACDONALD $13.00 NZD /Sale
Memory by Margaret Mahy$12.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /
Tryphena's summer by William Owen $9.00 NZD /
All the wild summer by Philip Mincher $12.00 NZD /Sale
Dandy Edison for lunch, and other stories by Vincent O'Sullivan$11.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
Wulfsyarn by Phillip Mann $13.00 NZD /Sale
In the Absence of Heroes by Anthony McCarten$8.00 NZD$7.00 NZD /Sale
Paradise Club by Hugh Miller$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /Sale
The ride home : a story sequence by Philip R. Mincher$11.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /Sale
The Escape by Katherine Mansfield$6.00 NZD$5.00 NZD /Sale
Masters and Slaves by Michael J. Morel$18.00 NZD$14.00 NZD /Sale
Nerves of a Tiger by Wendy Marchant-Crawford$15.00 NZD$12.00 NZD /Sale
Broken Images by Zoe Manley$12.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /Sale
Dont Tell God I am an Atheist by Kyle Mewburn$17.00 NZD$13.00 NZD /Sale
Fresh No.1 by Kevin J. Mcivor$14.00 NZD$11.00 NZD /
Sale
Sacrifice by Neisha Nilsen$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
Sale
Fire from Heaven and Other Stories by Philip Marshall$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /Sale
The Life and Death of Laura Friday and of Pavarotti Her Parrot by David Murphy$9.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /Sale
Heart of the Volcano by Michael Morrissey$9.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
The Fat Lady & the Astronomer by Michael Morrissey $10.00 NZD /
I see a voice by Ian Middleton $11.00 NZD /
















































