NZ Fiction Author S-U
NZ Fiction Books with Author surname S-U
Summer fires and winter country by Maurice Shadbolt $13.00 NZD /
Danger zone by Maurice Shadbolt $4.00 NZD /
Risk by C.K. Stead $8.00 NZD /
Zhu Mao by Mark Sweet $13.00 NZD /Sale
Mystical choice 47 poems by Helen Shaw$11.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /Sale
Points of contact by Norman Simms$21.00 NZD$18.00 NZD /Sale
Hot pursuit by Gavin Scott$8.00 NZD$7.00 NZD /Sale
Bush luck by W.H. Timperley$14.00 NZD$11.00 NZD /Sale
Ask Einstein by Alan Trussell-Cullen$7.00 NZD$5.00 NZD /Sale
Einstein champion of the world by Alan Trussell-Cullen$7.00 NZD$5.00 NZD /Sale
The lancet and the land by Nicholas Scott$13.00 NZD$10.00 NZD /Sale
High hills of gold by James Sanders$11.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
Sale
Cross Creek Return by Irene Swadling$12.00 NZD$10.00 NZD /Sale
The Cave by John Sligo$9.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
Among the cinders by Maurice Shadbolt $15.00 NZD /
Madchen Fluss und Zwiebel by Maurice Shadbolt $10.00 NZD /
Sale
The Hot and Copper Sky by Bruce Stewart$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
The Death of the Body by Christian Karlson Stead $8.00 NZD /
The Death of the Body by Christian Karlson Stead $9.00 NZD /Sale
Sam by Philip Temple$11.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /
All Visitors Ashore by C. K. Stead $10.00 NZD /
The Death of the Body by Christian Karlson Stead $9.00 NZD /
White for Danger by David Stevens $9.00 NZD /Sale
The Concert Masters by John Sligo$14.00 NZD$11.00 NZD /
Burnt carrots don't have legs by William Taylor $11.00 NZD /Sale
Wild and Dangerous by Lex Switzer$12.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /Sale
Southern Scribe Vol 1. No 1 by Awamoa Creek Trust$12.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /Sale
The Kaipara Killer by Keith Smith$14.00 NZD$11.00 NZD /Sale
Danger Zone by Maurice Shadbolt$8.00 NZD$7.00 NZD /Sale
Jubilee by Nepi Solomon$8.00 NZD$7.00 NZD /Sale
White for danger by David Stevens$11.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /
Meanderings by Sam Sterling $11.00 NZD /
1951 : A Novel by Peter A. Smith $12.00 NZD /Sale
Final Things by John Sligo$9.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /Sale
Danger Zone by Maurice Shadbolt$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
The Hot and Copper Sky by Bruce Stewart $19.00 NZD /Sale
Botanist at Bay by John Sherwood$11.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /Sale
Muck by Craig Sherborne$10.00 NZD$8.00 NZD /
The Journal Box by Elizabeth Smither $9.00 NZD /Sale
Danger zone : a novel by Maurice Shadbolt$12.00 NZD$10.00 NZD /Sale
Dove on the Waters by Maurice Shadbolt$11.00 NZD$9.00 NZD /











































